ACA History ..... For over 3 decades, generations of rodeo families have experience their western heritage almost every weekend at an ACA rodeo arena. Cowboys like Roy Lee & RL Wylie that held the #1 & #2 ACA cards were  instrumental in the start-up of ACA in 1976.
Roy Lee, from Mt. Vernon was the first ACA President and the first Bareback rider  to go out on a horse named "Protestor" at the first ACA rodeo. Many changes and people have been involved with ACA since the earlier days in 1976, thus enabling ACA to become one of the largest rodeo associations in Arkansas.
Members of the ACA come from all walks of life.  They may work right beside you, be your neighbor, your doctor, classmate, teacher or a family member.  However, when the weekend comes they will jump into their jeans, grab the boots, slap the hat on, and load the horses in a trailer or ride with others to a rodeo; turn around and do it over again the following weekend.
2018 ACA Board of Directors  
President
Stan Goodman
870-404-8693
1st VP
Cody Whitten
870-710-2509
2nd VP
Jerry Rhine
417-293-5204
Secretary
Kellie Wells
417-293-8840
acarodeos@gmail.com
BB
Scott Long
870-710-0921
SB
Dale McCracken
870-283-2079
RBR
Justin McCarson
870-613-1315
BR
Matt May
870-283-9687
CR
Shane Goodson
870-404-5575    
BWY
Gigi Robey
870-615-0150
SW
Tim Thurman
870-847-0849
GT
Mickey Bevill
870-373-3804
TR-HDR
Dusty Cooper
870-291-2207
TR-HLR
Jeff Sharp
870-688-1206
CBR
Ashley Montgomery
870-897-0024
JBR
Jessica Goodman
870-405-9706
Labor
Garrett Wise
870-239-1113
50+TRHDR
Alex Turner
870-384-1594
50+TRHLR
Bill Olsen
870-365-6712
Producer
Cline Hall
501-412-3644

 ACA HALL OF FAME "Champions"    1976 to 2017




First ACA President

Roy Lee
Mt. Vernon, AR
BAREBACK RIDING
1976
Jerry Easley - Conway, AR
1977
Kenneth Mayes - Little Rock, AR
1978
Allen Rutledge - Mt. Home, AR
1979
Ray Wayne Ston e-  Yellville, AR
1980
Allen Rutledge  - Mt. Home, AR
1981
Allen Rutledge -  Mt. Home, AR
1982
Jimmy Don Weatherley - Conway, AR
1983
Keith Parker - Harrison, AR
1984
Brad Curtis - Conway, AR
1985
Ricky Green - No. Little Rock, AR
1986
Jimmy Don Weatherley - Conway, AR
1987
Ricky Reynolds - Conway, AR
1988
Eddie King - Little Rock, AR
1989
Jimmy Jennings -   No. Little Rock, AR
1990
Ricky Reynolds - Conway, AR
1991
Kelly Gross - Scotland, AR
1992
Ricky Reynolds - Conway, AR
1993
Ricky Reynolds - Conway, AR
1994
Raymond Cooper - Center Ridge, AR
1995
Alan Chance - Enola, AR
1996
Alan Chance - Enola, AR
1997
Bobby Powers - Charlotte, AR
1998
Stan Goodman - Ash Flat, AR
1999
Alan Chance - Enola, AR
2000
John Standridge - Vilonia, AR
2001
Trevor Gray - Locust Grove, AR
2002
Trevor Gray - Locust Grove, AR
2003
Trevor Gray - Locust Grove, AR
2004
Brad Bright - Russellville, AR
2005
Raymond Cooper - Center Ridge, AR
2006
Raymond Cooper - Center Ridge, AR
2007
Raymond Cooper,  Center Ridge, AR
2008
Trevor Gray - Locust Grove, AR
2009
Trevor Gray - Locust Grove, AR
2010
Trevor Gray - Locust Grove, AR
2011
Trevor Gray - Locust Grove, AR
2012
Tyler Ochoa - Viola, AR
2013
Trevor Gray - Locust Grove, AR
2014
Colton Kankey - Viola, AR
2015
Trevor Gray - Locust Grove, AR
2016
Shannon Warren - Ash Flat, AR
2017
Tyler Ochoa - Viola, AR
2018










SADDLE BRONC
1977
Bill Saunders -   Pine Bluff, AR
1978
Jimmy Orrell - Monticello, AR
1979
Joe Beaird  - Conway, AR
1980
Jerry Herring -  Pine Bluff, AR
1981
Phil Lassiter - Newport, AR
1982
Todd Ashley- No.Little Rock, AR
1983
Phil Lassiter -   Newport, AR
1984
Will Mobley -  Kennett, MO
1985
Phil Lassiter -  Newport, AR
1986
Tommy Burgess - Lexa, AR  
1987
Carrel Adney - Dardanelle, AR
1988
Hugh Starkey -  Conway, AR
1989
Jimmy Jennings -  No. Little Rock. AR
1990
Mike LaGrone - Dover, AR
1991
Mark Linker - Russellville, AR
1992
Robbie Hill - Greenbrier, AR
1993
Jimmy Jennings - No.Little Rock, AR
1994
Mike LaGrone - Dover, AR
1995
Theron McCammon - Harrison, AR
1996
Mike Simpson - Greenbrier, AR
1997
??
1998
Mark Swope,
1999
Mark Linker -  Russellville, AR
2000
Mark Linker -  Russellville, AR
2001
Mark Linker -  Russellville, AR
2002
Mark Linker -  Russellville, AR
2003
Mark Linker -  Russellville, AR
2004
Brad Bright -   Russellville, AR
2005
Corey Kurck -   Seacy, AR
2006
Darin Lively -  Huntsville, AR
2007
Darin Lively -  Huntsville, AR
2008
Braden Evatt - Vilonia, AR
2009
Darin Lively -  Huntsville, AR
2010
Lane Lowrance
2011
Darin Lively - Huntsville, AR
2012
Josh Collins - Mountain Home
2013
Darin Lively -  Huntsville, AR
2014
Darin Lively -  Huntsville, AR
2015
Darin Lively -  Huntsville, AR
2016
Darin Lively - Huntsville, AR
2017
Russ Campbell- Damascus, AR

ACA 1976 TOP BULLRIDERS
The 1st ACA Finals was held in Pine Bluff at Hestand Stadium


RANCH BRONC RIDING  1st Year Offered - 2012
2012
Jake Barnes - Springdale, AR
2013
Clay Clark - Harrison, AR
2014
Dusty McCoy - Harrison, AR
2015
JW Yates - Mt. Home, AR
2016
Dusty McCoy - Harrison, AR
2017
Jeremy Poe - Jonesboro, AR


BULL RIDING
1976
Jerry Chuce - Hamburg, AR
1977
Toby Poe - Monticello, AR
1978
Paul Cates - Monticello, AR
1979
Ray Wayne Stone - Yellville, AR
1980
Henry Robinson - Little Rock, AR
1981
Rue Garrett - Greenbrier, AR
1982
Randy Kimes - Harrison, AR
1983
Mike Ragsdale- Little Rock, AR
1984
Rue Garrett - Greenbrier, AR
1985
David Priest - Lowell, AR
1986
Glenn Berry - Conway, AR
1987
Keith Combee -
1988
Lee Newman - Conway, AR
1989
Mike Owens - Conway, AR
1990
Ronnie Jackson - Salem, AR
1991
Ronnie Jackson - Salem, AR
1992
Kevin Worsham - Viola, AR
1993
Mike Smith - Clinton, AR
1994
Jody Duff - Morrilton, AR
1995
Jason Harris - Quitman, AR
1996
Tony Burch - Salem, AR
1997
Chris Caudle - Mayflower, AR
1998
Jonathan Boyer - Ash Flat, AR
1999
Jimmy Hanners - Little Rock, AR
2000
Jeremy Pinkston - Little Rock, AR
2001
Nick Price - Pottsville, AR
2002
Robbie Hill Jr - Beebe, AR
2003
Jeremy Harris - Imboden, AR
2004
Curtis Seaman - Ravenden, AR
2005
Churck White - Monticello, AR
2006
Mike Smith - Clinton, AR
2007
Jonathan Boyer - Ash Flat, AR
2008
Levi Engle -
2009
Lane Lasley - No. Little Rock, AR
2010
Michael Richard - Beebe, AR
2011
Ricky Smithson -
2012
Matt May - Sidney, AR
2013
Mason Lowe - Exeter, MO
2014
Isaac Wachtel - Clarkridge, AR
2015
Matt May - Sidney, AR
2016
Tyler Lewis - Pineville, AR
2017
Blair Ables - Mt. Pleasant, AR

CALF ROPING
1976
Rayburn Ruple,  Vilonia, AR
1977
Eddie DeShazo,  Conway, AR
1978
Darryl Saunders-Greenbrier, AR
1979
Dub Johnson,  Batesville, AR
1980
Dub Johnson,  Batesville, AR
1981
Ray Barker,  Jonesboro, AR
1982
Eddie DeShazo,  Conway, AR
1983
Scott Broadaway-Jonesboro, AR
1984
Kim Hall,  Ash Flat, AR
1985
John McKay,  Jacksonville, AR
1986
Kim Hall,  Ash Flat, AR
1987
Warren Hogg,  Greenbrier, AR
1988
Warren Hogg,  Greenbrier, AR
1989
Warren Hogg,  Greenbrier, AR
1990
Ricky Hyde,  Greenbrier, AR
1991
Richard Isaacs,  Conway, AR
1992
Warren Hogg,  Greenbrier, AR
1993
Ricky Hyde,  Mt. Vernon, AR
1994
Ricky Hyde,  Mt. Vernon, AR
1995
Keith Hinson, Jonesboro, AR
1996
Freeman Isaacs, Naylor, AR
1997
Joe Bradshaw,   Randell, AR
1998
Scott Neeley,  Eudora, AR
1999
Scott Neeley,  Eudora, AR
2000
Travis Turner,  Charlotte, AR
2001
Calvin Hall,  Ash Flat, AR
2002
Ricky Hyde,  Greenbrier, AR
2003
Josh Canant,  Perryville, AR
2004
Scott Neeley,  Eudora, AR
2005
Clay Turner,  Vilonia, AR
2006
Bill Nelson,  Mayflower, AR
2007
Bill Nelson,  Mayflower, AR
2008
Jeri Rhine, Wes Plains, MO
2009
Chance Roper- Bexar, AR
2010
Jeri Rhine,  West Plains, MO
2011
Jeri Rhine,  West Plains, MO
2012
Jeri Rhine, West Plains, MO
2013
Hadley DeShazo, Salem, AR
2014
Bill Nelson, Greenbrier, AR
2015
Hadley DeShazo, Salem, AR
2016
Shane Goodson, Ash Flat, Ar
2017
Shane Goodson -  Ash Flat, AR

STEER WRESTLING
1976
Gary Booker,  Monticello, AR
1977
Jerry Johnson,  Pine Bluff, AR
1978
Jerry Kurck,  Searcy, AR
1979
John Snow,  Heber Springs, Ar
1980
Jace Ledbetter,  Malvern, AR
1981
Jace Ledbetter,  Malvern, AR
1982
Rusty Hyde,  Myrtle, MO
1983
Scott Broadaway-Jonesboro, AR
1984
Keith Henson,   Jonesboro, AR
1985
John Snow,  Heber Springs, AR
1986
Ronnie Barnett, Heber Springs
1987
Dale Abshure,   Cash, AR
1988
Grahl Phillips,  Conway, AR
1989
Grahl Phillips,  Conway, AR
1990
Grahl Phillips,  Conway, AR
1991
Jason Tapley,  Greenbrier, AR
1992
Rusty Hyde,   Myrtle, MO
1993
Clay Ledbetter,  Malvern, AR
1994
Jason Tapley,  Greenbrier, AR
1995
Jarrod Johnson,  Jefferson, AR
1996
Jarrod Johnson,  Jefferson, AR
1997
Jason Stockton,
1998
Jay Parker,   Harrison, AR
1999
Brian Calloway, Pine Bluff, AR
2000
John Barnett,  Heber Springs
2001
Chet Woodall, Benton, AR
2002
Danny Sanders, Heber Springs
2003
James Ault,  Hot Springs, AR
2004
Danny Sanders, Heber Springs
2005
James Ault,  Hot Springs, AR
2006
Danny Sanders, Heber Springs, AR
2007
Jarrod Johnson,  Jefferson, AR
2008
Jarrod Johnson,  Jefferson, AR
2009
Cline Hall,    Ash Flat, AR
2010
Willie Looney,  Conway, AR
2011
Weston Stroud, Glencoe, AR
2012
Weston Stroud, Glencoe, AR
2013
Weston, Stroud,  Glencoe, AR
2014
Weston Stroud, Glencoe, AR
2015
Weston Stroud, Glencoe, AR
2016
Casey Greer,  Quitman, AR
2017
Casey Greer - Quitman, AR

COWGIRL BARREL RACING
1976
Laurie Evans,  Monticello, AR
1977
Laurie Evans,  Monticello, AR
1978
Laurie Evans,  Monticello, AR
1979
Sheila Shockey,   Conway, AR
1980
Michelle Goss,  Vilonia, AR
1981
Michelle Goss,  Vilonia, AR
1982
Donna Benedict,  Flippin, AR
1983
Teresa Dow,  Conway, AR
1984
Sandie Milam,  Greenbrier, AR
1985
Donna Benedict,  Flippin, AR
1986
Donna Benedict,  Flippin, AR
1987
Nancy Lee,  Greenbrier, AR
1988
Nancy Lee,  Greenbrier, AR
1989
Sheila Tapley,  Greenbrier, AR
1990
Tracy Kordsmeier-Morrilton, AR
1991
Glynda Isaacs,  Conway, AR
1992
Nikki Hall,  Conway, AR
1993
Glynda Isaacs,  Conway, AR
1994
Shelly Sanders,
1995
Penny Hinson,  Conway, AR
1996
Lee Jeffcoat,   Pine Bluff, AR
1997
Roxanne Bradshaw-Randell, AR
1998
Shelly Sanders,
1999
Carol Neeley,   Dumas, AR
2000
Roxanne Bradshaw-Randell, AR
2001
Linda Anderson,  Imboden, AR
2002
Brittney Verser,  Conway, AR
2003
Brittney Verser,  Conway, AR
2004
Michelle Miller,  Vilonia, AR
2005
Brittney Johnson,  Jefferson, AR
2006
Brittney Johnson,  Jefferson, A
2007
Debi Davis,  El Paso,  AR
2008
Debi Davis,  El Paso,  AR
2009
Debi Davis,  El Paso, AR
2010
Shalonda Miller-Mansfield, MO
2011
Jessica Goodman,  Hardy, AR
2012
Jessica Goodman,  Hardy, AR
2013
Jessica Goodman,  Hardy, AR
2014
Jessica Goodman, Hardy, AR
2015
Jessica Leach, Mt. Home, AR
2016
Kyley Campbell,  Western Grove, AR
2017
Jessica Watts - Mt. Home, AR

JUNIOR BARREL RACING
1985
Tina Petty, Little Rock, AR
1986
Kelley Reynolds, Greenbrier, AR
1987
Cindy Story, Conway, AR
1988
Toni Womble,  Malvern, AR
1989
Toni Womble,  Malvern, AR
1990
Lori Stacks,  Damascus, AR
1991
Hope Deaver,  Plumerville, AR
1992
Hope Deaver,  Plumerville, AR
1993
Kellie Emerson,  Pleasant Plains
1994
Kellie Emerson,  Pleasant Plains
1995
Lindsey Nixon, Bee Branch, AR
1996
Lindsey Nixon, Bee Branch, AR
1997
????
1998
Nikki Davis, Mt.Home, AR
1999
Megan Fisher,
2000
Chelsie Campbell,   Jasper, AR
2001
Bailey Sanders, Pineville, AR
2002
Kelyn Campbell,  Jasper, AR
2003
Kelly King, Rosebud, AR
2004
Januaree Ratchford,  Hot Springs
2005
Maggie Brewer,  
2006
Sarah Bostain,  Morrilton, AR
2007
Hannah Church,   Fifty-Six, AR
2008
Hannah Church,   Fifty-Six, AR
2009
Radacey McCutcheon, Harrison
2010
Radacey McCutcheon, Harrison
2011
Emily Williams,  Beebe, AR
2012
Morgan Wilson,  Mountain View, AR
2013
Makayla Sexton- Bradford, AR
2014
Eliza Bevill, Calico Rock, AR
2015
Eliza Bevill, Calico Rock, AR
2016
Sydney Wilson, Mt. View, AR
2017
Johnna Dixon - Calico Rock, AR
BREAKAWAY ROPING
1979
Terri Wade - Morrilton, AR
1980
Pam Medlock - Vilonia, AR
1981
Lea Erwin -  Austin, AR
1982
Pam Medlock - Vilonia, AR
1983
Pam Medlock - Vilonia, AR
1984
Terri Bounds - Morrilton, AR
1985
Kathy Kordsmeier - Morrilton
1986
Nancy Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1987
Nancy Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1988
Nancy Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1989
Nancy Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1990
Lori Stacks - Damascus, AR
1991
Heather Polk - Morrilton, AR
1992
Lori Stacks - Damascus, AR
1993
Lori Stacks - Damascus, AR
1994
Stacy Spillman - No.Little Rock
1995
Lori Stacks - Damascus, AR
1996
Lori Stacks - Damascus, AR
1997
Lori Stack - Damascus. AR
1998
Debbie DeSalvo - Center Ridge
1999
Lori Stacks - Damascus, AR
2000
Lori Stacks - Damascus, AR
2001
Lori Stacks - Damascus, AR
2002
Lori Stacks - Damascus, AR
2003
Lori Stacks - Damascus, AR
2004
Debbie DeSalvo - Center Ridge
2005
Lori Stacks - Damascus, AR
2006
Lori Stacks - Damascus, AR
2007
Hadley DeShazo - Salem, AR
2008
Hadley DeShazo - Salem, AR
2009
Hadley DeShazo - Salem, AR
2010
Tyler Jackson - Salem, AR
2011
Dawson Turner -  Sidney, AR
2012
Dawson Turner -  Sidney, AR
2013
Laken Power - Pleasant Plains
2014
Laken Power - Pleasant Plains
2015
Lori Thone - Damascus, AR
2016
Hannah Church - Fifty-Six, AR
2017
Alex Turner - Cave City, AR


GOAT TYING
1977
Toby Hart - Conway, AR
1978
Robin Saunders - Conway, AR
1979
Linda Bates - Hot Springs, AR
1980
Pam Medlock - Vilonia, AR
1981
Lea Erwin - Austin, AR
1982
Leigh Barnett - Heber Springs
1983
Pam Medlock - Vilonia, AR
1984
Toby Hart - Conway, AR
1985
Toby Hart - Conway, AR
1986
Nancy Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1987
Nancy Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1988
Nancy Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1989
Nancy Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1990
Toby Hart - Conway, AR
1991
Jamie Hines - Benton, AR
1992
Toby Hart - Conway, AR
1993
Stacy Spillman - No. Little Rock
1994
Toby Hart - Conway, AR
1995
Toby Hart - Conway, AR
1996
Tracy Schichtl - Morrilton, AR
1997
Kellie Emerson - Pleasant Plains
1998
Misty Mills -  Quitman, AR
1999
Misty Mills -  Quitman, AR
2000
Kellie Emerson - Pleasant Plains, AR
2001
Kellie Emerson - Pleasant Plains, AR
2002
Jami Lynch,  
2003
Allison Pennington - Bee Branch, AR
2004
Tootie Chastain - Quitman, AR
2005
Jami Hawks - Vilonia, AR
2006
Nikki Davis - Gassville, AR
2007
Jami Hawks - Vilonia, AR
2008
Nikki Davis - Gassville, AR
2009
Nikki Davis - Gassville, AR
2010
Kallen Roller - Beebe, AR
2011
Amber Taylor - Salem, AR
2012
Taylor Wells - Bakersfield, MO
2013
Kallen Roller - Beebe, AR
2014
Emily Pate - Salem, AR
2015
Emily Pate - Salem, AR
2016
Amber Taylor -  Salem, AR
2017
Betsy Roemer - Jonesboro, AR

TEAM ROPING
1976
Johnny Boggs - Rose Bud, AR
1977
Rayburn Ruple - Vilonia, AR
1978
JR Barnett - Heber Spring, AR
1979
Glenn Drake - Mt. Home, AR
1980
Johnny Boggs - Rose Bud, AR
1981
Jeff Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1982
Claudell Steeley - Doniphan, MO
1983
Kevin Strope - Fayetteville, AR
1984
Jeff Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1985
Clyde Massey - Leslie, AR
1986
Doug Woods - Conway, AR
1987
Jeff Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1988
Jeff Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1989
Jeff Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1990
Billy Brents - Morrilton, AR
1991
Billy Brents - Hattieville, AR
1992
Michael Harris - Conway, AR
1993
Chuckie Hartwick - Greenbrier
1994
Shawn Harris - Vilonia
1995
Chuckie Hartwick - Greenbrier
1996
Barry Hambelton - Gainesville, MO
1997
BJ Guffey - Viola, AR
1998
Dusty Sherwood - Guy, AR
1999
Chad Harper - Prattsville, AR
2000
HDR- Mick Guffey, HLR- Rusty Sims
2001
HDR- Lori Stacks, HLR - Lucas Stacks
2002
HDR- Brandon Thone, HLR-Jeff Lee
2003
HDR- Jake Weddle, HLR-Josh Canant
2004
HDR- Jake Weddle, HLR-Josh Canant
2005
HDR- Jake Weddle, HLR-Josh Canant
2006
HDR-Justin Spotts, HLR-Cody Andrews
2007
HDR- Jake Weddle, HLR-Josh Canant
2008
HDR- Jake Weddle, HLR-Josh Canant
2009
HDR- Ken Holland, HLR- Tyler Worley
2010
HDR-Jared Hall,  HLR- Josh Canant
2011
HDR - Dalton Turner, HLR - Jerri Rhine
2012
HDR- Dalton Turner, HLR - Jerri Rhine
2013
HDR-Dalton Turner, HLR-Cooper Bruce
2014
HDR - Kirk Delk, HLR - Doyle Scrivner
2015
HDR-Dalton Turner, HLR-Doyle Scrivner
2016
HDR-Justin Spotts, HLR-Cody Andrews
2017
HDR-Cody Reed - Jonesboro, AR
HLR- Travis Holland - Bee Branch, AR

50+ TEAM ROPING                 First Year Offered: 2013
Headers
Heelers
2013
Billy Arnold-Ash Flat,
Jim Huff - Alpena
2014
Marvin Holt- Harrison, AR
David Martin- Mt.Home
2015
Marvin Holt- Harrison, AR  
Jeff Lee - Quitman, AR
2016
Steve Hinson - Jonesboro, AR
Jim Huff - Alpena, AR
2017
Harold McCain - Vilonia, AR
Jeff Lee - Quitman, AR







ALL AROUND COWBOY
1976
Virgil Moore - Springdale, AR
1977
Rayburn Ruple - Vilonia, AR
1978
Darryl Sanders -  Greenbrier, AR
1979
Ray Wayne Stone - Yellville, AR
1980
Bobby Moore - No. Little Rock
1981
Jeff Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1982
Rusty Hyde - Myrtle, Mo
1983
Scott Broadaway - Jonesboro
1984
Jeff Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1985
John McKay - Jacksonville, AR
1986
Jeff Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1987
Jeff Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1988
Jeff Lee - Greenbrier, AR
1989
Harve Reynolds-Poplar Bluff, MO
1990
Calvin Hall -  Ash Flat, AR
1991
Ronnie Jackson -  Salem, AR
1992
Harold McCain - Vilonia, AR
1993
Ricky Hyde -  Mt. Vernon, AR
1994
Deion Sanders - Viola, AR
1995
Keith Hinson- Jonesboro, AR
1996
Jeri Rhine - West Plains, AR
1997
John Bostick - Lake Village, AR
1998
Jay Parker - Harrison, AR
1999
????
2000
Jeri Rhine - Wes Plains, MO
2001
Jeff Lee - Greenbrier, AR
2002
Jeri Rhine - Wes Plains, MO
2003
Josh Canant- Perryville, AR
2004
Jeri Rhine - Wes Plains, MO
2005
Jake Weddle- Perryville, AR
2006
Justin Spotts - Vilonia, AR
2007
Jake Weddle -  Perryville, AR
2008
Josh Canant - Perryville,AR
2009
Tyler Worley - Berryville, AR
2010
Jeri Rhine - West Plains, MO
2011
Jeri Rhine - West Plains, MO
2012
Jeri Rhine - West Plains, MO
2013
Hadley DeShazo - Salem, AR
2014
Hadley DeShazo - Salem, AR
2015
Hadley DeShazo - Salem, AR
2016
Chance Roper- Bexar, AR
2017
Cody Reed - Jonesboro, AR

ALL AROUND COWGIRL
1977
Jane McBride - Texarkana, AR
1978
Laurie Evans - El Dorado, AR
1979
Sheila Shockey - Conway
1980
Pam Medlock - Vilonia
1981
Lea Erwin - Austin, AR
1982
Pam Medlock - Vilonia, AR
1983
Pam Medlock, Vilonia,AR
1984
Sheila Tapley,  Greenbrier, AR
1985
Nancy Lee,  Greenbrier, AR
1986
Nancy Lee,  Greenbrier, AR
1987
Nancy Lee,  Greenbrier, AR
1988
Nancy Lee,  Greenbrier, AR
1989
Pam Hartwick, Vilonia,AR
1990
Pam Hartwick, Vilonia,AR
1991
Jennifer Isaacs - Conway, AR
1992
Tracy Kordsmeier -Morrilton, AR
1993
Shelly Sanders - Viola, AR
1994
Shelly Sanders - Viola, AR
1995
???
1996
Toby Hart, Conway, AR
1997
Roxanne Bradshaw-Randell, AR
1998
Misty Mills,  Quitman, AR
1999
???
2000
???
2001
Lori Stacks, Damascus, AR
2002
Lori Stacks, Damascus, AR
2003
Lori Thone,  Damascus, AR
2004
Allison Pennington,  Bee Branch
2005
Allison Pennington,  Bee Branch
2006
Lori Thone,  Damascus, AR
2007
Jami Hawks,   Vilonia, AR
2008
Hannah Church, Fifty-Six, AR
2009
Lori Thone, Damascus, AR
2010
Lindsey Hall,  Bee Branch, AR
2011
Shalonda Miller,  Mansfield, MO
2012
Laken Power, Pleasant Plains
2013
Laken Power, Pleasant Plains
2014
Emily Pate, Salem, AR
2015
Lori Thone, Damascus, AR
2016
Gracie Raby - Mt. Vernon, AR
2017
Alex Turner - Cave City, AR

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR                      CC- Cowboys Choice
1976
C& W Rodeo Co. - Hamburg, AR
1977
C& W Rodeo Co. - Hamburg, AR
1978
R-S Rodeo Co. -  Clarkridge, AR
1979
CK Rodeo Co. -  Searcy, AR
1980
CK Rodeo Co. - Searcy, AR
1981
R-S Rodeo Co. - Yellville, AR
1982
R-S Rodeo Co. - Yellville, AR
1983
R-S Rodeo Co. - Yellville, AR
1984
McCarson Rodeo Co - Batesville, AR
1985
McCarson Rodeo Co - Batesville, AR
1986
McCarson Rodeo Co - Batesville, AR
1987
Diamond M Rodeo Co - Benton, AR
1988
Diamond M Rodeo Co. - Benton
1989
Hall Rodeo Co. - Ash Flat, AR
1990
Crazy T Rodeo Co. - Russellville
1991
Crazy T Rodeo Co.-  Russellville
1992
Kendrick Rodeo Co. - Adona, AR
1993
Kendrick Rodeo Co. - Adona, AR
1994
Rand Rodeo Co. -  Dolph, AR
1995
Rand Rodeo Co. -  Dolph, AR
1996
Three Bar H Rodeo Co - Salem, AR
1997
Three Bar H Rodeo Co - Salem, AR
1998
Three Bar H Rodeo Co - Salem, AR
1999
Burruss Rodeo Co. - Bradford, AR
2000
Circle R Rodeo  - Greenbrier, AR
2001
Circle R Rodeo  - Greenbrier, AR
2002
Circle R Rodeo -  Greenbrier, AR
2003
Circle R Rodeo- Greenbrier, AR (Producer), Rand Rodeo - Dolph, AR (Cowboys Choice)
2004
Circle R Rodeo-Greenbrier  CC & Producer
2005
Cirlce R Rodeo - Greenbrier, AR (Producer), Bar V Rodeo-Lonoke, AR (Cowboys Choice)
2006
Cirlce R Rodeo-Greenbrier Producer)
Bar V Rodeo- Lonoke, AR (Cowboys Choice)
2007
Heath Horton Rodeo Co - Dennard, AR
2008
JW Ranch Rodeo-Mt. Home (Producer),  Heath Horton Rodeo-Dennard (Cowboys Choice)
2009
Heath Horton Rodeo Co - Dennard, AR
2010
Heath Horton Rodeo Co - Dennard, AR
2011
Hall Rodeo Co - Ash Flat, AR
2012
Hall Rodeo Co - Ash Flat, AR
2013
Hall Rodeo Co - Ash Flat, AR (Producer), Rand Rodeo - Dolph, AR (CC)
2014
Hall Rodeo Co - Ash Flat, AR, CC & Producer
2015
Hall Rodeo Co - Ash Flat, AR, CC & Producer
2016
Hall Rodeo Co - Ash Flat, AR, CC & Producer
2017
Hall Rodeo,LLC - Producer & tied with McCarson Rodeo -Cowboys Choice
2018

LIVESTOCK OF THE YEAR        BB (Bareback)   SB (Saddle Bronc)   RBR (Ranch Bronc Riding)  Bulls
1976
BB- Question Mark -Flying L Rodeo-Mt. Vernon,  Bull - Kung Fu- C&W Rodeo - Hamburg, AR
1977
BB-Slew Foot-C&W Rodeo-Hamburg, SB-Bloody Mary-C&W Rodeo-Hamburg, Bull- Snake Eyes-Lumas Shaw-Vilonia
1978
BB- Cloud Nine-R-S Rodeo- Clarkridge, SB- Big Red- R-S Rodeo- Clarkridge, Bull-#33-McCarson Rodeo- Batesville, AR
1979
BB-Stormy-Lumas Shaw Rodeo- Vilonia, SB-Dixie-Lumas Shaw Rodeo-Vilonia & War Paint, McCarson Rodeo-Batesville, Bull- #33-McCarson Rodeo- Batesville
1980
BB- Natchie- Flying L Rodeo-Mt. Vernon, SB-Cajun- CK Rodeo-Searcy, Bull-Many Spots, Flying L Rodeo - Mt. Vernon
1981
BB-Payday, R-S Rodeo- Yellville, SB- Texas- R-S Rodeo-Yellville, Bull - #33- McCarson Rodeo- Batesville
1982
BB- Payday- R-S Rodeo-Yellville. SB-Texas- R-S Rodeo-Yellville, Bull - Honky- R-S Rodeo-  Yellville, AR
1983
BB-Payday-R-S Rodeo-Yellville, SB- Scott Rodeo & R-S Rodeo, Bull- Honky- R-S Rodeo- Yellville, AR
1984
BB-Tom Collins- R-S Rodeo-Yellville. SB- Hell to Set- Shaw Rodeo- Vilonia, Bull- (tied) Punkin-CK Rodeo - Searcy, AR & Gold Nugget- Circle R Rodeo- Dolph
1985
BB-Sambo- Circle G Rodeo- Conway, SB-Show Girl- 77 Rodeo Co, Bull- Popcorn- C&W Rodeo -  Hamburg, AR
1986
BB-Blondie's Velvet- Circle G Rodeo-Conway, SB- Black Betty-Circle G Rodeo, Bull-Charlie- Circle G Rodeo- Conway
1987
BB-Gray Badger-McCarson Rodeo-Batesville, SB- Little John- Flying J Rodeo-Greenbrier,  Bull-Juicy Fruit- McCarson Rodeo, Batesville
1988
BB-Colt- C-K Rodeo-Searcy, SB- Lougge- McCarson Rodeo-Batesville, Bull- K7-  Hall Rodeo- Ash Flat
1989
BB-#15-Hall Rodeo-Ash Flat, SB- Commando- TG Rodeo, Bull- P3- Hall Rodeo- Ash Flat, AR
1990
BB- #00- Hall Rodeo- Ash Flat, SB- T1- Hall Rodeo- Ash Flat, Bull- P3- Hall Rodeo- Ash Flat
1991
BB- JW- Kendrick Rodeo. SB- Commando-Crazy T Rodeo & Big Biddness-Kendrick Rodeo, Bull-WX- McCarson
1992
BB-Gray Badger- McCarson Rodeo-Batesville, SB- Big Biddness-Kendrick Rodeo, Bull- WX- McCarson Rodeo
1993
BB- Gray Badger- McCarson Rodeo, SB- MJ- McCarson Rodeo-Batesville, Bull- H22- Hall Rodeo- Ash Flat  
1995
BB-#13- BM Rodeo-Bradford, AR. SB ? Bull- Mighty Mouse-Burruss Rodeo- Bradford
1996
BB- #13-B-M Rodeo- Bradford, AR, SB- IRS-Rand Rodeo-Dolph, Bull - Mighty Mouse, Burruss Rodeo- Bradford
1997
BB- Gray Badger- McCarson Rodeo, SB - ???  Bull - Mighty Mouse -Burruss Rodeo-Bradford
1998
BB- War Paint- M&N Rodeo,  SB- M&N Rodeo - Monticello,AR, Bull- #59 Paul's Pet-McCarson Rodeo-Batesville
1999
BB- War Paint-M& N Rodeo, SB- ? ?    Bull -  ??
2000
BB-Cash- Rand Rodeo-Dolph. SB-Clyde Kurck Rodeo-Searcy,  Bull - Burruss Rodeo- Bradford
2001
BB-#258- Burruss Rodeo-Bradford, SB- #38 Milk River- Burruss Rodeo-Bradford, Bull-#0 Wildcat-Burruss Rodeo
2002
BB-NeckLace-Circle R Rodeo-Greenbrier, SB- Big John-Burruss Rodeo, Bull-High Cat- Burruss Rodeo
2003
BB-Bugsy-Circle R Rodeo-Greenbrier, SB -Airplane Pilot-Burruss Rodeo, Bull-D3 Twoface- Circle R Rodeo-Greenbrier
2004
BB-Bugsy-Circle R Rodeo-Greenbrier, SB-610-Bar V Rodeo-Lonoke, Bull-Smokey-Double B Rodeo- Opello
2005
BB-#11B-Horton Rodeo, SB- Popeye- Bar V Rodeo, Bull-Power Stroke- Bar V Rodeo-Lonoke
2006
BB-Bay Bomber-Bar V Rodeo, SB- Popeye-Bar V Rodeo-Lonoke, Bull-Wolf Pup-Bar V Rodeo Co
2007
BB-Superstar- Horton Rodeo, SB- Little Creek- Horton Rodeo, Bull-Pudding- Horton Rodeo- Dennard
2008
BB-Pine Grove Trails-JW Rodeo, SB-Little Creek -Horton Rodeo, Bull-Comache-Horton Rodeo
2009
BB-#54 PapaSmurf-Rand Rodeo, SB-#111 Prison Bars-Horton Rodeo, Bull-#58 Wolf Kat- Hall Rodeo
2010
BB-#914 Annie Oakley-Horton Rodeo, SB-#415-Holy Roller-Hall Rodeo, Bull-#51 Vertical Limit - Hall Rodeo
2011
BB-Bad Medicine-Hall Rodeo-Ash Flat, SB- Mile High - Rand Rodeo-Dolph, Bull- Let It Rock- Hall Rodeo
2012
BB-Bad Medicine- Hall Rodeo, SB-Smoke Rings-Rawhide Rodeo, RBR-Pitchfork- Rawhide Rodeo, Bull- Space Bound- Double D Rodeo
2013
BB-#35-Hall Rodeo, SB-#519-Hall Rodeo, RBR-Fools Gold- Rand Rodeo, Bull-#14- Hall Rodeo
2014
BB -#514 Morris Rodeo, SB-#22 Morris Rodeo, RBR-#610 McCarson Rodeo, Bull- #976- Hall Rodeo
2015
BB- #45 Rand Rodeo, SB- #38 Morris Rodeo, RBR- #D3 Rand Rodeo, BULL- #59 Morris Rodeo
Livestock of the Finals:  BB- #45 Rand Rodeo, SB- #712 Hall Rodeo, RBR- #C17 Hall Rodeo, BULL - #11 Hall Rodeo
2016
BB-#TYI-McCarson Rodeo, SB-#326-Hall Rodeo, RBR-Comanche Kid-Hall Rodeo, BULL- #11 Player-Hall Rodeo
Livestock of the Finals:  BB- #977-Morris Rodeo, SB- #7415-McCarson Rodeo, RBR-#V8-Hall Rodeo, BULL - #326- Morris Rodeo
2017
BB-#133Hawkeye-Hall Rodeo, SB- #99-McCarson, RBR-#211-McCarson, BULL-#1114 Little Joe- Hall Rodeo
Livestock of the Finals:  BB- #0-Hall Rodeo, SB- #712-Hall Rodeo, RBR-#426 ApacheValley-Hall Rodeo, BULL -#1114 Little Joe- Hall Rodeo


CONTACT
ACA INFO LINKS

All ACA Inquires, please direct to:
Arkansas Cowboys Association
Kellie Wells, Secretary
PO Box 70
Caulfield, MO 65626
417-293-8840

                                                                                                                                   Back to Top                           COPYRIGHT 2018 ARKANSAS COWBOYS ASSOCIATION      ArkyWebWorks.com